Baku to host a master class on “Development of E-Trade Skills”
2018-09-19 23:20:02
A master class on "Development of E-Trade Skills " will be organized by well-known international experts on September 24-25, 2018 within the framework of Baku E-Trade Forum, held at the initiative of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and with the support of the European Union and the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development.
Sarah Carroll from Great Britain, known as the author of the book “Grow Global” will be the main speaker of the workshop, which will be of great interest to young people and startuppers. To attend the master class, you are required to register by contacting the Organizing Committee of Baku E-Trade Forum (, tel.: (012) 5391797) until September 21 (before 16:00).
Baku E-Trade Forum is one of the most interesting international events of the current year in the e-trade world and will be remembered for many innovations.
Over 300 local and foreign participants are expected to attend the forum, which will last two days.
International organizations, government agencies, small and medium-sized entrepreneurs, startups, community organizations and investors will also be represented at the event.
The participants of the forum will have the opportunity to listen to well-known speakers with rich experience in the field of electronic trade, expand their imagination and scope of knowledge of e-trade, as well as master practical skills.