CinemaPlus started cooperation with Sevimli Bala - Film Academy
The cinema chain “CinemaPlus” started cooperation with the popular network of children's clubs Sevimli Bala.
A branch of the popular network of children's Centers Sevimli Bala, Talent Studio by Sevimli Bala, launched a completely new project - Film Academy! A project with a new concept will open the doors to the world of cinema for future stars! For 6 months, professionals in their field will teach children acting skills, familiarize themselves with the professions of a TV presenter, director, cameraman, make-up artist, as well as set the correct stage speech, teaching them to be true speakers!
Following the six-month course, the professional jury will choose the winner who will receive the main prize - a trip to the cinema camp in the Czech Republic! The camp is held during the International Film Festival in Karlovy Vary and gives you the opportunity to participate in special tours and events, as well as to visit the popular studio “Barrandov Studios”, which is Czech Hollywood!
The Film Academy program includes classes in acting, rhetoric, master classes from special guests and excursions.
Age for participation in the project is 9-13 years old.
Note that the general sponsor of the project is the cinema network CinemaPlus, and the sponsor of Harmits Studio.
The Talent Studio by Sevimli Bala, which opened in October 2016, is part of the Sevimli Bala group of companies and is the center for the development of children's creative potential through classes in various types of dances, painting, modeling, etc. The Sevimli Bala project was created in April 2014 with the aim of making its own contribution to the development and upbringing of the younger generation. The first club of the network, Sevimli Bala, now the Sevimli Bala Scientific Center, was opened in May 2014 and provides a wide range of additional classes, such as: astronomy and paleontology, mental arithmetic, children's science laboratories, foreign languages, pre-school training, etc. d. The last club of the Baby-Club network was opened in December 2016 and is the first in Azerbaijan branch of the popular international educational network of the Baby-Club, whose activity is aimed at developing 10 intelligences in children from 8 months to 7 years.
CinemaPlus is a network of cinemas that has digital projection systems with high resolution and the ability to display 3D content. Also, high-quality movie screens, technologies of enhanced brightness and sharpness of the image “Enhanced 4KBarco” allow showing movies in the best and highest quality. In addition, for the first time in Azerbaijan, CinemaPlus applied the world-wide Dolby Atmos system. The network of cinema "CinemaPlus" includes 10 cinemas, 44 screens and 4323 seats.
HARMITS Studio is a professional team and a studio equipped with world-class technology, specializing in one direction - video. The company is engaged in the creation of commercials, animated films, music videos, feature films and documentaries. The full cycle of video production consists of developing an idea, preparing a script, storyboarding, selecting actors, equipment and a location for filming.